Encantada Motor Sailor

  • Encantada Motor Sailor Exterior
  • Encantada Motor Sailor
  • Encantada Dining
  • Encantada Cabin

ENCANTADA CRUISE PRICES 2015

DESCRIPTION 5 DAYS 6 DAYS 8 DAYS
High & Low Season US$1.349 US$1.599 US$2.099
Charter US$15.000 US$23880 US$23880
* Single supplement 80%
* children 10% discount

Additional Information:

  • Single Supplement: 80%

Children Policy:

Children under 12 years have 10% of discount

Rates include:

  • All meals and activities throughout the cruise
  • Bilingual National Park Guide
  • Fuel Surcharge

Not included:

  • $100 Galapagos National Park entrance fee
  • Galapagos Transit Control Card ($10)
  • Airfare from mainland Ecuador
  • Soft and alcoholic beverages consumed onboard
  • Gratuities
  • Cancellation/medical insurance
  • Snorkeling gear (mask, snorkel and fins)
  • Wetsuit
  • Occassional Diving available

Accommodations

The Encantada offers a great combination of both comfort and style designed to give passengers an experience they would not forget soon. Encantada accommodates 12 passengers in six double air-conditioned cabins with private bathroom and hot water. In addition, it also provides excellent meals, a friendly crew and professional naturalist guides.

Features Six double cabins with upper and lower berths, private bathrooms with hot water, sundeck, tv-vcr-dvd, interior & exterior

Specifications

  • Year of construction: 2009 Guayaquil
  • Type: Economical Motor Sailor
  • Length: 71 feet (22 m)
  • Beam: 17 feet (5 m)
  • Capacity: 12 Passengers
  • Accommodation: Accommodation in spacious double cabins with upper and lower beds with private bathrooms and hot/cold water, and air conditioning
  • On Board: Large Interior Dinning Room, Sitting for 12 Passengers
  • Main Engines: GM Detroit 671-180 HP
  • Max Speed: 8 knots
  • Crew: 5 members and 1 multilingual guide
  • Safety & Navigation: 24 Miles Radar Furuno, GPS Furuno, Video Sonda Furuno, Flash Signals, All Safety Equipment

Itinerary 8D / 7N Cruises (A)

Sun. AM Arrival in Baltra and transfer to boat
PM Santa Cruz: Las Bachas Beach
Mon. AM Plazas 
PM Santa Fe 
Tue. AM San Cristobal: Kicker Rock / Lobos Island
PM San Cristobal: Interpretation Center
Wed. AM Española: Suarez Point
PM Española: Gardner Bay / Gardner Islet / Osborn Islet
Thu. AM Floreana: Post Office Bay / Baroness Viewing Point
PM Floreana: Cormorant Point / Champion Islet
Fri. AM Santa Cruz: Charles Darwin Station 
PM Isabela: Concha de Perla 
Sat. AM Isabela: Sierra Negra Volcano
PM Isabela: Tintoreras Islet
Sun. AM Baltra: Transfer to the airport

Itinerary 8D / 7N Cruises (B)

Fri. AM Arrival in Baltra and transfer to boat
PM Santa Cruz: Highlands / Charles Darwin Station
Sat. AM Genovesa: El Barranco
PM San Cristobal: Darwin Bay
Sun. AM Bartholomew
PM Santiago: Sullivan Bay
Mon. AM Santiago: Bainbridge Rock / Chinese Hat
PM Santa Cruz: Black Turtle Cove
Tue. AM North Seymour
PM Isabela: Concha de Perla
Wed. AM Isabela: Sierra Negra Volcano / Chico Volcano
PM Isabela: Tortoise Breeding Station /Flamingos Lake 
Thu. AM Isabela: Wall of Tears/ Wetlands
PM Isabela: Tintoreras Islet
Fri. AM Santa Cruz: Twin Craters 
PM Baltra: Transfer to the airport

Itinerary 8D / 7N Cruises (C)

Tue. AM Arrival in Baltra and transfer to boat
PM Santa Cruz: Dragon Hill
Wed. AM Isabela: Tintoreras Islet
PM Isabela: Wall of Tears/ Wetlands /Tortoise Breeding Station
Thu. AM Isabela: Moreno Point
PM Isabela: Elizabeth Bay
Fri. AM Fernandina: Espinoza Point
PM Isabela: Tagus Cove
Sat. AM Santiago: Egas Port
PM Santiago: Espumilla Beach / Bucaneer Cove
Sun. AM Santa Cruz: El Chato Tortoise Reserve
PM Santa Cruz: Garrapatero Beach
Mon. AM Santa Cruz 
PM Santa Cruz: Charles Darwin Station 
Tue. AM Santa Cruz: Twin Craters 
PM Baltra: Transfer to the airport

Itinerary 6D / 5N Cruises (A)

Sun. AM Arrival in Baltra and transfer to boat
PM Santa Cruz: Las Bachas Beach
Mon. AM Plazas 
PM Santa Fe 
Tue. AM San Cristobal: Kicker Rock / Lobos Island
PM San Cristobal: Interpretation Center
Wed. AM Española: Suarez Point
PM Española: Gardner Bay / Gardner Islet / Osborn Islet
Thu. AM Floreana: Post Office Bay / Baroness Viewing Point
PM Floreana: Cormorant Point / Champion Islet 
Fri. AM Santa Cruz: Charles Darwin Station
Baltra: Transfer to the airport 

Itinerary 6D / 5N Cruises (C)

Tue. AM Arrival in Baltra and transfer to boat
PM Santa Cruz: Dragon Hill
Wed. AM Isabela: Tintoreras Islet
PM Isabela: Wall of Tears/ Wetlands /Tortoise Breeding Station
Thu. AM Isabela: Moreno Point
PM Isabela: Elizabeth Bay 
Fri. AM Fernandina: Espinoza Point
PM Isabela: Tagus Cove
Sat. AM Santiago: Egas Port
PM Santiago: Espumilla Beach / Bucaneer Cove
Sun. AM Daphne
PM Baltra: Transfer to the airport

Itinerary 5D / 4N Cruises (B)

Fri. AM Arrival in Baltra and transfer to boat
PM Santa Cruz: Highlands / Charles Darwin Station
Sat. AM Genovesa: El Barranco
PM San Cristobal: Darwin Bay
Sun. AM Bartholomew
PM Santiago: Sullivan Bay
Mon. AM Santiago: Bainbridge Rock / Chinese Hat
PM Santa Cruz: Black Turtle Cove
Tue. AM North Seymour
Baltra: Transfer to the Airport

CONTACT US

CONTACT US

Toll Free: 1-800-327-1507
E-mail: info@galapagoscruises.com